GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS


Welcome to ICONSBYBIZANC.com website.

The below mentioned General terms and Conditions govern this website. The access to and use of this website as well as the purchase of products on ICONSBYBIZANC.com  are based on the assumption that these General Terms and Conditions of Use have been read, understood and accepted by you.

ICONSBYBIZANC.com  website and related services are made available to you in accordance with the following Terms of Use & Service, and any other rules posted on our Sites (collectively, the "TOS"). Please read the TOS carefully before placing any orders on ICONSBYBIZANC.com .

The ICONSBYBIZANC.com website under of the Section 5. of the Act CVIII of 2001 on the electronic commerce gives the following information.

We reserve the right to change the Terms and Conditions from time to time. Please make sure to read the TOS and check back often. If you do not agree to any change to the TOS then you must immediately stop using the Site. Any changes made after you have placed an order will not affect that order unless we are required to make the change by law.

For any other legal information, go to the sections: Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy, Returns & Exchange and Shipping of ICONSBYBIZANC.com.

The official language of any information, administration and contracting, as well as the procedure or warranty and guarantee shall be Hungarian. The language of the contract shall be Hungarian as well as, the laws of Hungary shall be applicable.

Registration

To use some of the services or features made available to you on ICONSBYBIZANC.COM you will need to register

When you register you are required to provide information about yourself that is true, accurate, current, and complete in all respects. Should any of your registration information change, please notify us immediately at the following e-mail info@ICONSBYBIZANC.COMWe may also change registration requirements from time to time. The account password you provide should be unique and kept secure, and you must notify ICONSBYBIZANC.COM immediately of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account.

Please refer to our Privacy Policy for information about how we use your data. 

Eligibility to purchase

The Site is available only to individuals and others who meet the ICONSBYBIZANC.COM terms of eligibility mentioned below.

In order to make purchases on ICONSBYBIZANC.COM you will need to be at least 18 years old or older. Moreover, you will be required to provide your personal details. In particular, you must provide your real name, phone number, e-mail address and other requested information as indicated. Furthermore, you will be required to provide payment details that you represent and warrant are both valid and correct and you confirm that you are the person referred to in the Billing information provided. In addition, you authorized ICONSBYBIZANC.COM to process a charge or charges on your credit/debit card in the amount of the total purchase price for the merchandise, which you purchase.

ICONSBYBIZANC.COM reserves the right to restrict multiple quantities of an item being shipped to any one customer or postal address.

Please refer to our Privacy Policy for further information about how we use your data.

Orders

All orders are subject to acceptance and availability, and items in your shopping basket are not reserved and may be purchased by other customers.

ICONSBYBIZANC.COM offers products for sale that are in stock and available for dispatch from our distribution center. However we reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to restrict multiple quantities of an item being shipped to any one customer or postal address.

The ICONSBYBIZANC.com has to make sure that when you are making a contract statement (when placing your order) you expressly acknowledged, that your statement implies a payment obligation. By clicking on the payment button, you make a binding and payable offer to buy the product(s) in your basket, by accepting the relating box you accepted present POS as compulsory for you.

Website content

Some information on the website is provided by third parties (such us designers) over which we have no control. You should not rely on any information without first having independently verified it.

Furthermore, occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that are not up to date or contains typographical errors or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).

Pricing Policy

Prices shown on the website are in different currencies based on the region and are inclusive of VAT at the applicable rate unless you have selected an alternative country where VAT is not chargeable.

All prices and offers remain valid as advertised from time to time. The price of a product displayed on the website at the time the order is accepted will be honored, except in cases of payment error.

If, despite our diligence, a false price is shown on the website, especially with regard to the apparently misleading price, which is significantly different from the well-known- generally accepted or estimated price of the product, possible due to a system error, then we shall not be obliged to deliver the product at an incorrect price. In that case, we offer you the deliver the product on the right price, when the buyer shall decide whether to buy the products or cancel the purchase.

However we reserve the right at any time to modify prices or discontinue the Service without notice at any time. We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

Customers purchasing from a country served as DDP will incur relevant import duty and tax. These costs are included in the final purchase price of the order. Customers purchasing from a country served as DDU will be charged for the items purchased and shipping costs only. Import duty or tax costs will be invoiced to you directly from our shipping carrier or an import broker appointed by you. We recommend you contact your local customs authority to determine a landed cost price prior to purchase completion.

If you are a customer whose credit/debit card is not denominated in the same currency as your purchase, the final price will be calculated in accordance with the applicable exchange rate on the day your card issuer processes the transaction.

Acceptance of order

Once you have made your choice and your order has been placed, you will receive an email acknowledging the details of your order by 48 hours, This email is NOT an acceptance of your order, just a confirmation that we have received it, which shall not result the conclusion of the contract between the purchaser and the seller, it is only just a confirmation that your order has been received. You are obliged to check the content of the verification email as well as its annexes and the links listed in if in details, to check the correctness of the data and the parameters you have provided. The customer shall be solely liable for any defective or inadequate detail, information, any problem, delivery or other overhead or unfeasibility.

The confirmation of the arriving of your order which was detailed in present section shall not mean that your order is accepted.

Unless you cancel your order, acceptance of your order and completion of the contract between you and ICONSBYBIZANC.COM will be completed when we email you to confirm the goods have been dispatched.

We reserve the right not to accept your order in the event, for example, that we are unable to obtain authorization for payment, that shipping restrictions apply to a particular item, that the item ordered is out of stock or does not satisfy our quality control standards and is withdrawn, or that you do not meet the eligibility criteria set out within the TOS.

The contract concluded while using the ICONXBYBIZANC.COM website is not a written contract, it is not registered, so later it is not accessible, cannot be viewed, From a legal point of view, the orders placed in the webshop shall be constituted ad a legal declaration made with behavioral act.

Payment

Cash on delivery payment must be made upon receipt of the product. Otherwise payment can be made by debit card or any other methods, which may be clearly advertised on the Site from time to time. Payment will be debited and cleared from your account at the end of the checkout process. You confirm that the credit/debit card that is being used is yours or that you have been specifically authorized by the owner of the credit/debit card to use it. All credit/debit card holders are subject to validation checks and authorization by the card issuer. If the issuer of your payment card refuses to authorize payment to ICONSBYBIZANC.COM, we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery.

All credit/debit card transactions on this site are processed using a secure online payment gateway that encrypts your card details in a secure host environment.

To help ensure that your shopping experience is safe, simple, and secure.

Furthermore, we take reasonable care, in so far as it is in our power to do so, to keep the details of your order and payment secure, but in the absence of negligence on our part we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party procures unauthorized access to any data you provide when accessing or ordering from the website.

Insurance and delivery

ICONSBYBIZANC.COM, insures each purchase during the time it is in transit until it is delivered to your specified delivery address. When the product is delivered to you, with your signature risk of hazard shall pass to you.

We require a signature for any goods delivered, at which point responsibility for your purchased goods passes to you. If you have specified a recipient who is not you for delivery purposes (for example as a gift) then you accept that evidence of a signature by them (or at that delivery address) is evidence of delivery and fulfillment by ICONSBYBIZANC.COM, and transfer of responsibility in the same way. The goods are your responsibility from the time we deliver them to the address you gave us. 

about the Seller
Name: Le Soleil Szolgáltató és Kereskedelmi Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Abbreviated company name: Le Soleil Kft.
Registered seat:1052 Budapest, Váci utca 9. fszt. 7.
Company registration number: 01-09-862754
Registration court: Fővárosi TörvényszékCégbírósága
Tax  ID No.: 12091982-2-41
Statistical ID number:12091982-4772-113-01
E-mail: info@bizanc.com
Telephone number: +36 30 933 6544
Data of the hosting provider:
Name of the hosting provider:  Shopify Inc.
Registered seat of the hosting provider: Canada, Ottawa, Ontario K2P 1L4 150 Elgin Street, 8th Floor
E-mail: mailer@shopify.com
Website: www.shopify.com

Law enforcement opportunities

If any problem arising with your product or order, you can send your complaint via the above postal or electronic contacts. Your complaint will be examined according to the legal regulations. We will inform you in writing of the result of the investigation, and measurers taken and our point of view within the statutory deadline.

In case you notice an infringement of consumer rights, you are entitled to turn with your complain to the consumer protection authority of your place of residence, who will decide upon the opening of the consumer protection procedure after your complaint is judged. With your complaint, you can primarily turn to the competent district authorities, which offices can be found at http://jarasinfo.gov.hu/.

In case of a cross border consumer dispute related to an online sale and purchase  contract, consumers can electronically settle cross border disputes related to online shopping on the European Union’s online dispute resolution platform via the following website[https://webgate.acceptance.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/?event=main.home.show] 

To do so, you only have to subscribe to the online platform, fill out an application and electronically sent it to the competent Concillation Board via the platform.

If any dispute between the parties cannot be settled during negotiations, you can contact to the Concillation board of your place of residence and initiate the procedure of the Board, as well as you can turn the Board of the registered seat of the Seller

Concillation Board of the registered seat of the Seller: Concillation Board of Budapest

Seat: 1016 Budapest, Krisztina krt. 99. III. em. 310.
Postal adress: 1253 Budapest, Pf.: 10.
E-mail: bekelteto.testulet@bkik.hu
Fax: 06 (1) 488 21 86
Phone: 06 (1) 488 21 31

The Concillation Boards can be found on the following website
http://www.bekeltetes.hu/index.php?id=testuletek

The Seller shall be obliged to contribute in the procedure.

You are entitled furthermore to enforce you claim arising of a consumer dispute before the court into the frame of a civil procedure under the Act V of 2013 on the civil code and the Act III of 1952 on Civil Procedure.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes how we gather information from you when you visit Icons by Bizanc  (the “Site”), how your information is used and stored, and how we may use and share that information. By visiting our Site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the accompanying Terms & Conditions, and shall be bound by all terms herein and in our Terms & Conditions.

THE INFORMATION

Personal Data is information that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you (collectively, “Personal Data”). Such Personal Data may include your name, address, email address, telephone number, and birthdates (primarily for eligibility purposes).

Billing Information. If you wish to purchase a product or service through the Site, you will be required to provide certain information in addition to the Personal Data noted above. Such information may include a credit card number, PayPal account number, and similar information (collectively, “Billing Information”).


Other Information and Cookies. In addition to the Personal Data and Billing Information noted above that you voluntarily provide to us, we may collect additional information (collectively, “Other Information”). Such Other Information may include information that we automatically collect when you visit the Site, such as your IP address, Internet service provider, browser type and language, referring and exit pages and URLs, date and time of your visit, amount of time spent on particular pages, what sections of the Site you visit, number of links you click while in the Site, and similar information concerning your use of the Site; and additional information that you voluntarily provide to us regarding your use and interest in our programs, offers, products, and services.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To process your order.
  • To communicate with you for the purpose of any transactions between you and us or any enquiry made by you.
  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve our website in order to better serves you.
  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

We have reasonable security measures in place intended to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of Personal Data, Billing Information, and Other Information that we have collected from you at the Site. However, we are unable to guarantee that the security measures we take will not be penetrated or compromised, or that your Personal Data will remain secure under all circumstances.

When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade or share your information with third parties, except to the extent your information is shared to process a payment made by You. We reserve the right to share your information or your activity on the Site for the purposes of tailoring, analyzing, managing, reporting, and optimizing advertising you see on the Site and elsewhere. 

ICONSBYBIZANC.COM, like many businesses, sometimes hires other companies to perform certain business-related functions. For example, we may pass your Personal Data and Billing Information to our designated service providers in order to process payments, ship products, send mailings, and maintain databases. When we employ another company to perform a function of this nature, we provide the company only with the information they need to perform their specific function. These companies are authorized to use your personal data only as necessary to provide these services to us.

Changes to our privacy policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of its initial posting to the Site. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, and will post any changes on our Site as soon as they go into effect. By accessing the Site after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please be aware that, to the extent permitted by applicable law, our use of information is governed by the Privacy Policy in effect at the time we use the information. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis. If we make any material changes we may notify you by email sent to the e-mail address specified in your account or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Rights of data subjects

The data subject may request from the data controller:

  1. a) information on his personal data being processed,
  2. b) the rectification of his personal data, and
  3. c) the erasure or blocking of his personal data, saves where processing is rendered mandatory.

If you would like to contact us.

Le Soleil Szolgáltató és Kereskedelmi Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Seat: 1052 Budapest, Váci utca 9. fszt. 7. )
Phone: +36 30 933 6544
E-mail: info@ICONSBYBIZANC.COM
In case of dispute you can turn to the following authority:

Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság

postal adress: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.
adress: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c
Phone: +36 (1) 391-1400
Fax: +36 (1) 391-1410
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu
URL: http://naih.hu

Legislation:

Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information

 

WITHDRAWAL FROM THE PURCHASE

ICONSBYBIZANC.COM offers a flexible returns policy to make your online shopping experience even easier. In case you are not satisfied with your purchase you have 14 days from receiving your order to arrange your exchange or return if the below mentioned Return Terms and Conditions are met.

According to the provisions of the Section 20. of the Government Decree 45/2014. (II.26.) on he detailed rules governing contracts between consumers and companies the purchase who are determined as consumer shall be entitled to a withdrawal right of 14 days without any justification. Under the Section 3. of Section 8.1 of Civil Code, a consumer is a natural person acting outside his profession, selfemployemenet or business. 

You are entitled to terminate the contract without giving any reason within 14 days from the date of acceptance of the product. Your right of withdrawal can be exercised between the date of concluding the contract and the date of reception of the contract

If you are intend to exercise your right of withdrawal, you shall be obliged to make a clear statement, or to fill into the following declaration which forms an attachment of the relevant government decree to the seller’s abovementioned addresses (by mail or by e-mail) during the cooling off period.

 

 

2nd attachment of the Government Decree 45/2014. (II.26.)

Statement of withdrawal

(only in case of withdrawal/termination of the contract, fill in and return)

 

Addressed:

I/We the undersigned, hereby declare, that I am/We are exercising my/our right of withdrawal relating contract of sale and purchase of the following product(s) or providing the following service(d)

Date of conclusion of the contract Receipt of the Products:21

Name of consumer (s):

Adress of consumer

Signature of the consumer: (in case of written statement)

Dated:

 

 

The proof that you had been exercised your right of withdrawal in accordance with the provisions of the present POS or the relevant legal provisions it’s yours. If you do not send you statement of withdrawal within the specified deadline, it will be deemed that you have not fulfilled the conditions for exercising the right of withdrawal, so the contract will not be terminated and the contract shall remain in effect. In case of termination in writing, it shall be deemed valid, if your statement has been sent to the seller during the cooling off period (even on the 14th calendar day).

In case of withdrawal, the ordered product must be returned to the seller no later than 14 days after notification of the withdrawal notice.

Returning procedure

Returning the product is entirely the responsibility of the customer and the arisen costs shall be borne by the costumer. The shipping fee will not be refunded unless the product is damaged. We recommend you to send back the product with a checkout report or ask the product to be raced and also provide insurance for it.

Prior to returning, please send an e-mail to the customerservice@bizanc.com in which please indicate the reason for returning the product and please also indicate if there is any defect on the product as well as your claim.

Please send back the product via mail or courier service to the following address:
Le Soleil Kft.
1052 Budapest, Váci utca 9. fsz.7.
E-mail: customerservice@bizanc.com

Exchange returns

You can request and exchange return within 14 days of receiving your order. Items can only be exchanged if there is a different size or color available of the same product. The new item will be eligible for return through the same return procedure. If you want to change style it will be considered as an “Other return”.

Faulty returns:

Into the event of a defective product, you are entitled to ask first for repair or replacement. If the product cannot be repaired or replaced you are entitled to request a purchase price reduction or you can withdraw from your purchase.

The product shall be considered to be defective if it does not meet the requirements of the legal regulations or  the provisions of the contract, for example a manufacturing defect has been arisen. A defect due to improper or intended use, tear of breakage shall not be considered as a manufacturing defect.

The defective product must be returned to ICONSBYBIZANC.COM for examination with the indication of the claim. Please note that in case of warranty, for 6 months the seller will be liable for the burden of proof, but then, the buyer shall be liable for the burden of proof. In case of product covered by a mandatory guarantee, the seller shall be liable for the burden of proof until the end of the warranty period.

The ICONSBYBIZANC.COM attempts to repair the defective product, but if it fails to, we replace the product with the same one, or if it is no longer available, you will receive a full refund or you can purchase the price of your product according to your choice.

What does guarantee and warranty mean?

The obligor (seller) shall be liable for the defective performance, this is called guarantee. So, when a purchased product is defective or the lack of conformity appears later during the use of the product, in line with the common ruling of the EU applicable in all Member States – Directive 1999/44/EC – the consumer can assert his/her guarantee rights within two years after handing over the product to him/her. In Hungary the Civil Code includes the guarantee provisions.

In addition, in Hungary there is a mandatory warranty- commonly known as the „guarantee”- The Government Decree 151/2003 (IX.22.) determined that which new durable consumer goods are covered by the seller’s mandatory warranty obligation. The seller shall be obliged to provide a quarantee card for these products. The qurantee period is one year. It is important to note, that the mandatory warranty covers only new durable products purchased in Hungary.

In case there is a mandatory warranty for a purchased product, the warranty rights can be enforced simultaneously.

In case of a defective performance, what warranty claim can I claim against the seller?

In case of default, you can enforce the following four types of claims:

Firstly, you are entitled to ask for repair or replacement, upon your decision, unless your chosen warranty claim is impossible to fulfill (for example, the defective product is a run –off series and therefore no replacement is possible), or if the chosen warranty claim comparing with the other cause a disproportionate additional cost (e.g., in case of a high-value product, is not justified to replace the whole product due to the error of a few thousand forint parts which can be easily repaired, taking into account the value of the supplied item in error, the breach of contract and the disadvantage caused to the right.

If you do not have the right to repair or replace under the abovementioned conditions, or if we are unable to repair or replace the product, or we cannot fulfill within a reasonable time and without causing significant inconvenience you can choose to request an appropriate price reduction or you can withdraw from the contract (and get back the total purchase price). It is important to know, that there is no place for withdrawal because of a significant error.

What are my rights when the product is a subject of the mandatory warranty (guarantee) and the product becomes defective?

If the purchased products are a subject of the Government Decree 050/2003 (IX.22), and become defective during the one-year mandatory warranty period, you can enforce the same claims as you can during the warranty. In this way, you are entitled to request for reparation or replacement, or after theese, request for discount or you can withdraw from the contract.

What is the difference between warranty and guarantee?

In enforcing warranty rights – opposition with the guarantee rights – you must prove that the cause of the default was at the time of the fulfillment and you also have to bear all of the arisen costs

In the course of asserting guarantee rights – opposite to the mandatory warranty ensured by the government decree – it is the consumer who shall prove that the non-conformity was already present at the time of the purchase, so the costs related to the proving procedure shall be borne by the consumer. However, it must be pointed out that the Directive 1999/44/EC lays down a minimum requirement in all EU Member States, accordingly the defects revealed within 6 months after purchase are presumed to be present at the time of the purchase in hidden form.

In contrast to the above, the mandatory warranty scheme is more favorable for consumers, as during its whole duration (1 year) the burden of proof shall be borne by the seller, namely, the seller will be released from this obligation if he/she can prove that the cause of the defect occurred after the performance. Please note that the mandatory warranty scheme is only valid for the durable goods listed in the annex to the government decree.

Refund

In case of damaged products refunds will be processed as soon as returned items have been checked and accepted by ICONSBYBIZANC.COM. For orders paid by credit card, the refunded amount will be equal to the purchase price and be available to customers in roughly 10 days and within their next billing statement. Processing time may vary depending on the credit card company.

Orders paid by bank transfer will be refunded to the original account. Refunds will be issued in the same currency as the original purchase. Any differences in the amount refunded are due to exchange rate fluctuations and will not be reimbursed.

 

DELIVERY INFORMATION

ICONSBYBIZANC.COM ships worldwide.

Shipping

- Free shipping in Hungary / 1-2 days
- Free shipping within the EU / 3-4 days
- International shipping has a flat rate of Huf 10,000 / 6-8 days

Delivery

Once your order has been placed you will receive an email acknowledging the details of your order. This email is not an acceptance of your order, just a confirmation that we have received it.

We reserve the right not to accept your order if we are unable to obtain authorization for payment and that the item ordered is out of stock.

Items that are available will be shipped in 2-3 business days (monday-friday) following order completion. We do not dispatch orders on Saturday, Sunday, or Bank Holidays. We do not ship to P.O. Box addresses. During sales or special promotions processing times may be longer. Please note that any stated delivery times are estimates only.

ICONSBYBIZANC.COM shall not take responsibility for delays in shipments caused by weather conditions, international customs issues or any other circumstances beyond our control.

Upon delivery you are asked to inspect the box carefully before signing for the delivery.

Order tracking

Once shipped, you will receive an email notifying you of the tracking information for your order.

Refusal

If you refuse the delivery or the carrier cannot deliver it, the order will be returned to ICONSBYBIZANC.COM and you will be credited for the product cost, less shipping and handling and a restocking fee.


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out